DeFi · Category ranking
Best Yield Aggregators in 2026
316 Yield Aggregators ranked by DappsAtlas score and total value locked. Open any row for the full review.
- Listed
- 316
- Reviewed
- 316
- Page
- 1/7
Yield aggregators are DeFi protocols that pool user deposits and put them to work across lending markets, liquidity pools, staking and other on-chain strategies. Instead of managing each position yourself, you deposit into a vault or savings product and the protocol handles allocation, reward claiming and reinvestment. This page lists 141 of them on our site, from long-running names to newer stablecoin and chain-specific products.
Most aggregators earn money through fees. Common models are a performance fee on profit, a management fee on assets, or a cut of reward tokens. The yield itself comes from the strategies underneath, such as borrower interest, trading fees, incentive tokens or a savings rate. Spark Savings follows a rate tied to the Sky ecosystem, Convex Finance boosts Curve and Frax rewards, and Lulo and Meteora vaults spread stablecoin deposits across lending platforms. None of these returns is guaranteed, and they can change quickly.
When comparing options, look at total value locked as a rough sign of use, the audit and incident history, and how the strategy actually generates yield. Check fees, withdrawal terms, which chains and assets are supported, and whether the product is still active. Leaders such as Spark Savings, Convex Finance, Yearn Finance and vfat.io suit different needs, from simple stablecoin savings to hands-on farming. This is not financial advice, and anyone using DeFi should only commit money they can afford to lose and check the rules where they live.
Yield Aggregators at a glance
- Tracked
- 316
- Reviewed
- 316
- Total TVL
- $3.40B
- Avg. score
- 5.6/10
Largest by TVL
- 1
Spark Savings$1.30B
- 2
Convex Finance$502M
- 3
CIAN Yield Layer$266M
- 4
Fluid Lite$193M
- 5
Yearn Finance$149M
Highest rated
- 1
Convex Finance7.8
- 2
vfat.io7.8
- 3
Yearn Finance7.6
- 4
Lulo7.6
- 5
Spark Savings7.5
| Chains | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Convex FinanceReviewed | Ethereum, Fraxtal +2 | $502M | −2.9% | 7.8 |
| 2 | vfat.ioReviewed | Base, Ethereum +34 | $31.4M | −2.2% | 7.8 |
| 3 | Yearn FinanceReviewed | Ethereum, Katana +5 | $149M | −2.7% | 7.6 |
| 4 | LuloReviewed | Solana | $26.0M | −6.4% | 7.6 |
| 5 | Spark SavingsReviewed | Ethereum, Arbitrum +6 | $1.30B | −5.7% | 7.5 |
| 6 | SuperformReviewed | Ethereum, Base +8 | $13.0M | −3.0% | 7.4 |
| 7 | Origin ARMReviewed | Ethereum, Sonic | $12.0M | −0.9% | 7.4 |
| 8 | infiniFiReviewed | Ethereum, Monad +1 | $71.0M | +2.9% | 7.2 |
| 9 | DeFindexReviewed | Stellar | $18.9M | +0.5% | 7.2 |
| 10 | Harvest FinanceReviewed | Base, Ethereum +3 | $17.5M | −0.7% | 7.2 |
| 11 | Origin DollarReviewed | Ethereum | $5.70M | −3.4% | 7.1 |
| 12 | YieldSeekerReviewed | Base | $903K | +1.4% | 7.0 |
| 13 | VaultCraftReviewed | Arbitrum, Ethereum +5 | $544K | −0.0% | 7.0 |
| 14 | yoReviewed | Base, Ethereum +4 | — | — | 7.0 |
| 15 | Beefy FinanceReviewed | Ethereum | — | — | 7.0 |
| 16 | Origin ProtocolReviewed | Ethereum | — | — | 7.0 |
| 17 | Solid YieldReviewed | Fuse, Ethereum | $542K | −6.5% | 6.9 |
| 18 | RockSolid NetworkReviewed | Ethereum | $21.2M | −1.1% | 6.8 |
| 19 | YieldFiReviewed | Ethereum, Base +10 | $11.1M | −0.7% | 6.8 |
| 20 | Looped HypeReviewed | Hyperliquid L1 | $5.89M | −20.3% | 6.8 |
| 21 | mStable V2Reviewed | Ethereum | $5.17M | +2.1% | 6.8 |
| 22 | TorosReviewed | Arbitrum, Base +4 | $4.48M | −8.2% | 6.8 |
| 23 | Mezo VaultsReviewed | Mezo | $1.37M | −81.7% | 6.8 |
| 24 | Yield ProtocolReviewed | Arbitrum, Ethereum | $244K | −0.8% | 6.8 |
| 25 | Velvet V3Reviewed | Base, Ethereum +1 | $214K | −3.0% | 6.8 |
| 26 | Mellow YieldReviewed | Ethereum, Polygon +2 | $91.7K | +0.3% | 6.8 |
| 27 | AlvaraReviewed | Ethereum, Base | $8.84K | −4.2% | 6.8 |
| 28 | Stake ProtocolReviewed | — | — | — | 6.8 |
| 29 | CryptoharvestbnbReviewed | Ethereum, Arbitrum +3 | — | — | 6.8 |
| 30 | ConcentratorReviewed | Ethereum | $68.7M | −15.7% | 6.7 |
| 31 | Kinetiq EarnReviewed | Hyperliquid L1 | $32.4M | −17.6% | 6.7 |
| 32 | mStable CDPReviewed | Ethereum, Polygon | $2.80M | −0.0% | 6.7 |
| 33 | VesperReviewed | Ethereum, Base +3 | $80.2M | −3.0% | 6.5 |
| 34 | Yuzu MoneyReviewed | Plasma, Monad +1 | $63.3M | −17.8% | 6.5 |
| 35 | Meteora vaultsReviewed | Solana | $42.3M | −10.8% | 6.5 |
| 36 | SyntropiaReviewed | Ethereum | $13.6M | +0.0% | 6.5 |
| 37 | AuraReviewed | Ethereum, Base +7 | $8.95M | −3.2% | 6.5 |
| 38 | TrovesReviewed | Starknet | $4.35M | −6.5% | 6.5 |
| 39 | WOOFi EarnReviewed | Arbitrum, Optimism +7 | $3.84M | −1.0% | 6.5 |
| 40 | Jones DAOReviewed | Arbitrum, Ethereum | $956K | −0.5% | 6.5 |
| 41 | Swell EarnReviewed | Ethereum, Swellchain | $464K | −2.6% | 6.5 |
| 42 | Cove BoostiesReviewed | Ethereum | $277K | +3.1% | 6.5 |
| 43 | ClovisReviewed | Sei, Arbitrum +8 | $202K | −2.5% | 6.5 |
| 44 | Yelay V3Reviewed | Sonic, Ethereum +1 | $61.3K | −33.7% | 6.5 |
| 45 | maxAPYReviewed | Base, Ethereum +1 | $58.7K | +0.2% | 6.5 |
| 46 | Instadapp LiteReviewed | — | — | — | 6.5 |
| 47 | Fusion by IporReviewed | Arbitrum | — | — | 6.5 |
| 48 | Stake UsdtReviewed | — | — | — | 6.5 |
| 49 | ThesaurosReviewed | Arbitrum, Base +2 | $51.6K | +0.1% | 6.4 |
| 50 | Lorenzo sUSD1+Reviewed | BNB Chain, Ethereum | $79.9M | −0.1% | 6.3 |
Ranked by DappsAtlas score, then total value locked. Click a column to re-sort this page. TVL data via DefiLlama.
Where they run
Yield Aggregators by chain
Guides
DeFi guides
DeFi
Belt Finance Explained: How This BNB Chain Yield Aggregator WorksBelt Finance is a yield aggregator and automated market maker on BNB Chain that moves user deposits into strategies and compounds the rewards. This guide explains the mechanics in plain terms, along with the risks and the checks to run before depositing.
DeFi
Best Crypto Lending Platforms in 2026: 7 DeFi PicksThe best crypto lending platform depends on what you need to borrow, which assets you can use as collateral, and how much protocol risk you can accept. Compare leading DeFi markets and learn how to check rates, liquidation rules and security before you deposit.
DeFi
Best Crypto Staking Platforms in 2026The best crypto staking platform depends on what you want to stake, whether you need to keep your tokens liquid, and how much control you want over custody. Compare leading liquid-staking protocols and exchange apps by their trade-offs, not by headline reward rates.
DeFi
Best Cryptocurrencies for Staking in 2026There is no single best cryptocurrency to stake: the right choice depends on how much risk, lockup time and technical work you can accept. Compare five established proof-of-stake assets and learn what to check before delegating.
DeFi
Best Decentralized Exchanges (DEXs) in 2026A practical guide to established decentralized exchanges and swap aggregators, organized by how they work and what they are useful for. Compare their models, then check network support, trade costs and risks before swapping.
DeFi
Best DeFi Apps in 2026: Top Picks by Use CaseThe best DeFi app depends on what you want to do: swap tokens, lend, borrow, or stake. Compare leading options by use case, chain, fees, and the risks you take on.
Frequently asked questions
What is a yield aggregator in DeFi?
A yield aggregator is a DeFi protocol that takes deposits and moves them into lending markets, liquidity pools or other on-chain strategies to earn a return. It handles tasks such as claiming and reinvesting rewards so users do not have to do it by hand. Yearn Finance, Lulo and Meteora vaults are examples.
How do yield aggregators make money?
Most charge a performance fee on profits, a management fee on deposits, or both. Others take a share of reward tokens or the spread on the strategy. Fees differ by protocol and vault, so check the fee schedule for each vault before depositing. Gas costs for deposits and withdrawals are separate.
Is yield farming through an aggregator safe?
No. Yields are variable and can fall quickly. Risks include smart contract bugs, failures in the underlying protocols, stablecoin depegs and liquidity limits on withdrawals. Audits and long track records lower risk but do not remove it, and some products, such as Yield Yak Aggregator and Badger DAO, have been wound down or sunset.
Where does the yield come from?
The yield is usually tied to returns in the strategy behind the vault, such as lending interest, trading fees or token rewards. Some products, like Spark Savings, follow a savings rate set by their ecosystem, while others, like Convex Finance, boost rewards for liquidity providers. Rates change with market demand, so any APY shown is a snapshot.
Do I keep control of my funds when I use one?
Not always. Aggregators such as Yearn Finance, Lulo and vfat.io are non-custodial, meaning you keep control through smart contracts or a wallet, but some products involve managed strategies or curators. Read how each one handles funds, who can change strategies, and whether any coverage or reserve proof is offered.
Which blockchain should I pick?
Ethereum holds most of the largest vaults, but many aggregators now run on Base, Arbitrum, Optimism, Solana, Stellar and HyperEVM. Pick a chain that suits the assets you hold and the gas fees you are willing to pay. Moving funds between chains with a bridge adds its own risk and cost.
What is the largest yield aggregator by TVL?
Spark Savings is the largest yield aggregator by total value locked, with $1.30B. It is followed by Convex Finance ($502M) and CIAN Yield Layer ($266M). TVL figures come from DefiLlama and change daily.
Which yield aggregator has the highest DappsAtlas score?
Convex Finance has the highest score at 7.8/10, ahead of vfat.io (7.8) and Yearn Finance (7.6). Scores weigh security, ease of use, fees and features, and are based only on facts we could verify.
How many yield aggregators does DappsAtlas track?
DappsAtlas tracks 316 yield aggregators. Of these, 316 have a full review and 214 report value locked, $3.40B in total.
What chains do most yield aggregators run on?
Which yield aggregators grew the most this week?
Among yield aggregators with at least $1M locked, Wompie had the biggest 7-day TVL gain (+14.6%) and Mezo Vaults the biggest drop (−81.7%). Combined TVL moved −5.7% over the same seven days.
What is the average score for yield aggregators?
The 166 rated yield aggregators average 5.6 out of 10. Of these, 0 score 8 or higher and 34 score below 5.