DeFi · Category ranking
Best Liquidity Managers in 2026
57 Liquidity Managers ranked by DappsAtlas score and total value locked. Open any row for the full review.
- Listed
- 57
- Reviewed
- 57
- Page
- 1/2
A liquidity manager is a DeFi protocol that looks after liquidity-provider (LP) positions on a decentralized exchange. On concentrated-liquidity AMMs, such as Uniswap V3 style pools, an LP picks a price range and earns trading fees only while the market price stays inside it. Managers handle that range for you by pooling deposits into vaults and adjusting the positions automatically.
The typical flow is that you deposit one or two tokens into a vault, and the smart contract opens a position, rebalances it when the price drifts, and often compounds the fees. Revenue usually comes from a cut of the fees or yield earned, as with Snuggle's 15% on earnings, or from performance and management fees. Some, like Arrakis Modular and Baseline Protocol, also serve token issuers who want to control their own liquidity. Others, like Arcadia V2 and DefiTuna Liquidity, add leverage, which raises both potential returns and the risk of loss.
When comparing options, look at the chains supported, since Kamino Liquidity is Solana-focused and Kodiak Islands is tied to Berachain, while Steer Protocol, ICHI and Gamma span many networks. Also compare the fee structure, how often and how a vault rebalances, whether deposits are non-custodial, audit history, and how long the protocol has run. TVL is a rough signal of trust, but it moves daily and does not guarantee safety. Concentrated liquidity carries impermanent loss and smart-contract risk, so only use funds you can afford to lose. If a protocol touches gambling-style products, you must be 18+ (21+ where required) and check local laws, though most vaults here are plain DeFi yield tools.
Liquidity Managers at a glance
- Tracked
- 57
- Reviewed
- 57
- Total TVL
- $220M
- Avg. score
- 6.1/10
Largest by TVL
- 1
Kamino Liquidity$65.5M
- 2
Arrakis Modular$53.8M
- 3
Kodiak Islands$34.2M
- 4
Steer Protocol$14.9M
- 5
Snuggle$11.3M
Highest rated
- 1
Arrakis Modular7.5
- 2
Kamino Liquidity7.4
- 3
Snuggle7.0
- 4
ICHI7.0
- 5
Gamma7.0
| Chains | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arrakis ModularReviewed | Ethereum, Base +4 | $53.8M | −2.8% | 7.5 |
| 2 | Kamino LiquidityReviewed | Solana | $65.5M | −5.4% | 7.4 |
| 3 | SnuggleReviewed | Robinhood Chain, Base +1 | $11.3M | −5.7% | 7.0 |
| 4 | ICHIReviewed | Hedera, Base +24 | $5.62M | −6.2% | 7.0 |
| 5 | GammaReviewed | Ethereum, BNB Chain +33 | $2.73M | −3.2% | 7.0 |
| 6 | RevertReviewed | — | — | — | 7.0 |
| 7 | Kodiak IslandsReviewed | Berachain | $34.2M | −3.4% | 6.8 |
| 8 | Baseline ProtocolReviewed | Ethereum, Base +1 | $1.61M | −2.1% | 6.8 |
| 9 | KrystalReviewed | Ethereum, Base +3 | — | — | 6.8 |
| 10 | Arrakis FinanceReviewed | Ethereum, Unichain | — | — | 6.8 |
| 11 | Polygamma FinanceReviewed | Hyperliquid L1 | — | — | 6.8 |
| 12 | Arrakis V1Reviewed | Ethereum, Optimism +1 | $1.27M | −0.7% | 6.5 |
| 13 | Charm Finance V1Reviewed | Ethereum | $290K | −2.3% | 6.5 |
| 14 | VortexReviewed | — | — | — | 6.5 |
| 15 | Gamma StrategiesReviewed | — | — | — | 6.5 |
| 16 | Charm Finance V2Reviewed | Berachain, Ethereum +9 | $1.51M | +0.2% | 6.4 |
| 17 | HawkFiReviewed | Solana | $629K | −8.5% | 6.3 |
| 18 | Metropolis DLMM VaultsReviewed | Sonic | $224K | −2.3% | 6.3 |
| 19 | Arcadia V2Reviewed | Base, Optimism +2 | $5.68M | +10.8% | 6.2 |
| 20 | Aegis MarketsReviewed | Unichain, Base | $1.53M | −3.1% | 6.2 |
| 21 | LobsterReviewed | — | — | — | 6.2 |
| 22 | Arrakis V2Reviewed | Ethereum, Polygon +2 | $162K | −1.7% | 6.0 |
| 23 | YieldFlow Yield FarmingReviewed | Arbitrum, Ethereum +1 | $151K | −9.3% | 6.0 |
| 24 | DefiTuna LiquidityReviewed | Solana | $641K | −10.1% | 5.8 |
| 25 | Antfarm financeReviewed | Ethereum, Arbitrum +2 | $111K | +0.1% | 5.8 |
| 26 | Teahouse PermissionlessReviewed | Optimism, Arbitrum +7 | $16.6K | −0.5% | 5.8 |
| 27 | LevvaReviewed | Arbitrum, Ethereum +3 | $12.1K | +0.2% | 5.8 |
| 28 | DfbReviewed | Arbitrum, Avalanche +10 | — | — | 5.8 |
| 29 | Bonzo VaultsReviewed | Hedera | $275K | −5.8% | 5.6 |
| 30 | EZManagerReviewed | Base, Robinhood Chain +4 | $438K | −16.4% | 5.5 |
| 31 | Skate FiReviewed | Ethereum, Manta +9 | $82.9K | −1.3% | 5.5 |
| 32 | Lode MarketsReviewed | Ethereum | $6.62K | +0.1% | 5.5 |
| 33 | DefiEdgeReviewed | BNB Chain, Polygon +12 | — | — | 5.4 |
| 34 | Tempest FinanceReviewed | Scroll, Ethereum +7 | $17.4K | −0.4% | 5.2 |
| 35 | Lixir FinanceReviewed | Ethereum | $89.5K | +0.6% | 5.0 |
| 36 | Clip FinanceReviewed | Linea, BNB Chain +1 | $63.1K | −23.9% | 5.0 |
| 37 | UnipilotReviewed | Ethereum, Polygon +1 | — | — | 5.0 |
| 38 | Arcadia FinanceReviewed | Base, Ethereum +3 | — | — | 4.0 |
| 39 | Steer ProtocolReviewed | BNB Chain, Katana +41 | $14.9M | −5.7% | — |
| 40 | ACryptoSReviewed | BNB Chain, Arbitrum +15 | $10.5M | −0.0% | — |
| 41 | TheDeepReviewed | Base, Flow +7 | $4.39M | −2.7% | — |
| 42 | xTokenReviewed | Ethereum, Optimism +2 | $765K | +0.1% | — |
| 43 | ArmadaReviewed | Solana | $507K | −3.5% | — |
| 44 | Mito FinanceReviewed | Injective | $478K | +4.2% | — |
| 45 | DysonReviewed | Arbitrum, Polygon +5 | $241K | −0.3% | — |
| 46 | Skate FiReviewed | Ethereum, Manta +9 | $82.9K | −1.3% | — |
| 47 | exit.techReviewed | Arbitrum | $40.8K | +4.9% | — |
| 48 | PenguinReviewed | Solana | $16.7K | −3.1% | — |
| 49 | StabilityReviewed | Sonic, Base +1 | — | — | — |
| 50 | AlturaReviewed | Hyperliquid L1 | — | — | — |
Ranked by DappsAtlas score, then total value locked. Click a column to re-sort this page. TVL data via DefiLlama.
Where they run
Liquidity Managers by chain
Guides
DeFi guides
DeFi
Best Crypto Lending Platforms in 2026: 7 DeFi PicksThe best crypto lending platform depends on what you need to borrow, which assets you can use as collateral, and how much protocol risk you can accept. Compare leading DeFi markets and learn how to check rates, liquidation rules and security before you deposit.
DeFi
Best Crypto Staking Platforms in 2026The best crypto staking platform depends on what you want to stake, whether you need to keep your tokens liquid, and how much control you want over custody. Compare leading liquid-staking protocols and exchange apps by their trade-offs, not by headline reward rates.
DeFi
Best Cryptocurrencies for Staking in 2026There is no single best cryptocurrency to stake: the right choice depends on how much risk, lockup time and technical work you can accept. Compare five established proof-of-stake assets and learn what to check before delegating.
DeFi
Best Decentralized Exchanges (DEXs) in 2026A practical guide to established decentralized exchanges and swap aggregators, organized by how they work and what they are useful for. Compare their models, then check network support, trade costs and risks before swapping.
DeFi
Best DeFi Apps in 2026: Top Picks by Use CaseThe best DeFi app depends on what you want to do: swap tokens, lend, borrow, or stake. Compare leading options by use case, chain, fees, and the risks you take on.
DeFi
Best DeFi Platforms in 2026: Compare Top PicksThere is no single best DeFi platform for every job. Compare leading options for swaps, lending, stablecoins and staking by what they do, where they operate and the risks you take on.
Frequently asked questions
What is a liquidity manager in DeFi?
A liquidity manager is a smart-contract layer that handles an LP position for you. On concentrated-liquidity DEXs such as Uniswap V3, liquidity only earns fees while the price is inside a chosen range. A manager sets that range, rebalances it as the price moves, and often compounds the fees back in.
How do liquidity managers make money?
Most take a share of the fees or yield your position earns. Snuggle, for example, lists a 15% fee on earnings. Some also charge management or performance fees, and others serve token issuers who pay for market-making. Check each protocol's own docs for its current fee terms, since they differ and can change.
Is using a liquidity manager better than providing liquidity myself?
Not necessarily. Automation reduces the work of adjusting ranges, but it does not remove impermanent loss, which happens when the price of your pooled tokens moves apart. Rebalancing can also lock in losses, and your return still depends on trading volume in the pool. Yield can be lower than simply holding the tokens.
What are the main risks?
The main ones are smart-contract bugs, impermanent loss, and the risk that an off-chain keeper or strategy fails. Leveraged products such as Arcadia V2 and DefiTuna Liquidity add liquidation risk. Smaller vaults can have thin liquidity and less review, so you can lose some or all of your deposit.
Which liquidity managers are the biggest?
Kamino Liquidity is the largest on Solana by TVL in our list, while Arrakis Modular and Kodiak Islands lead on Ethereum-style chains and Berachain. Steer Protocol, ICHI and Gamma cover many chains. TVL changes daily, so treat any ranking as a snapshot and compare it with audits and track record.
Are these tools only for professionals?
Several are aimed at token issuers and projects rather than individual users, notably Arrakis Modular, Arrakis V2 and Baseline Protocol. They focus on market making and controlling a token's own liquidity. Retail LPs usually look at vault products from Gamma, ICHI, Steer Protocol or Kamino Liquidity.
What is the largest liquidity manager by TVL?
Kamino Liquidity is the largest liquidity manager by total value locked, with $65.5M. It is followed by Arrakis Modular ($53.8M) and Kodiak Islands ($34.2M). TVL figures come from DefiLlama and change daily.
Which liquidity manager has the highest DappsAtlas score?
Arrakis Modular has the highest score at 7.5/10, ahead of Kamino Liquidity (7.4) and Snuggle (7.0). Scores weigh security, ease of use, fees and features, and are based only on facts we could verify.
How many liquidity managers does DappsAtlas track?
DappsAtlas tracks 57 liquidity managers. Of these, 57 have a full review and 37 report value locked, $220M in total.
What chains do most liquidity managers run on?
Which liquidity managers grew the most this week?
Among liquidity managers with at least $1M locked, Arcadia V2 had the biggest 7-day TVL gain (+10.8%) and ICHI the biggest drop (−6.2%). Combined TVL moved −3.7% over the same seven days.
What is the average score for liquidity managers?
The 38 rated liquidity managers average 6.1 out of 10. Of these, 0 score 8 or higher and 1 score below 5.