Best of · Optimism · Updated
The best Yield Aggregators on Optimism in 2026
We track 23 Yield Aggregators that run on Optimism and have reviewed 22 of them in full. Our top pick is vfat.io. Each one is scored on security, ease of use, fees and features.
Ranked list
- 1
vfat.io
Yield Aggregator · Base, Ethereum, Hyperliquid L1 +33
vfat.io is a multi-chain yield aggregator built on Sickle, a smart contract wallet that bundles farming steps into single transactions while users keep custody. It suits experienced DeFi users who want to manage many positions in one place.
ScoreScore 7.8 out of 10TVL $31.4M−2.2% - 2
Yearn Finance
Yield Aggregator · Ethereum, Katana, Base +4
Yearn Finance is a DeFi yield aggregator whose vaults deposit crypto into lending and liquidity strategies to earn yield automatically. It holds roughly $156 million in TVL per DefiLlama, but returns depend on third-party protocols and are not guaranteed.
ScoreScore 7.6 out of 10TVL $149M−2.7% - 3
Spark Savings
Yield Aggregator · Ethereum, Arbitrum, X Layer +5
Spark Savings lets users deposit stablecoins and other supported assets to earn a variable yield tied to the Sky Savings Rate, with capital allocated across DeFi, institutional credit and real-world asset strategies. It is large and backed by Sky, but the yield is not fixed and the risk sits in the allocation choices.
ScoreScore 7.5 out of 10TVL $1.30B−5.7% - 4
Superform
Yield Aggregator · Ethereum, Base, Arbitrum +7
Superform is a yield aggregator and self-described onchain wealth app that routes deposits into more than 800 earning opportunities across ten chains. It suits users who want choice and automation, but fees and per-vault risks need checking first.
ScoreScore 7.4 out of 10TVL $13.0M−3.0% - 5
VaultCraft
Yield Aggregator · Arbitrum, Ethereum, Polygon +4
VaultCraft is a multichain DeFi yield protocol that lets users deposit into automated vaults, build their own strategies and add perpetual call options. It has a named audit and bug bounty list, but tracked TVL is small.
ScoreScore 7.0 out of 10TVL $544K−0.0% - 6
yo
Yield Aggregator · Base, Ethereum, Arbitrum +3
YO is a non-custodial, multi-chain yield optimizer that issues ERC-4626 yoTokens for ETH, BTC, USD and EUR deposits. Its pitch is hands-off, risk-adjusted yield, but audit and fee details are not published in the sources reviewed.
ScoreScore 7.0 out of 10TVL — - 7
YieldFi
Yield Aggregator · Ethereum, Base, Arbitrum +9
YieldFi is a platform for issuing and distributing tokenized yield vaults run by outside risk managers, with proof-of-reserves and live exposure data. It suits users comfortable with managed strategies and restrictions, but returns are not guaranteed and withdrawals are not instant.
ScoreScore 6.8 out of 10TVL $11.1M−0.7% - 8
Toros
Yield Aggregator · Arbitrum, Base, Optimism +3
Toros Finance offers automated vaults and leveraged tokens with built-in stop losses across several chains. It suits experienced DeFi users, and leverage makes it high-risk.
ScoreScore 6.8 out of 10TVL $4.48M−8.2% - 9
Vesper
Yield Aggregator · Ethereum, Base, Optimism +2
Vesper is a multi-chain yield aggregator where users deposit into pools and the protocol allocates the assets for yield. It holds roughly $85.6M TVL, but a V2 is flagged as coming soon and key details such as fees are not published publicly.
ScoreScore 6.5 out of 10TVL $80.2M−3.0% - 10
Aura
Yield Aggregator · Ethereum, Base, Arbitrum +6
Aura Finance is a yield and governance-boosting layer built on Balancer, pooling BAL and veBAL activity to raise rewards for liquidity providers. It is a focused product for Balancer users, with returns that depend on Balancer and the AURA token.
ScoreScore 6.5 out of 10TVL $8.95M−3.2% - 11
WOOFi Earn
Yield Aggregator · Arbitrum, Optimism, Base +6
WOOFi Earn offers single-sided Supercharger vaults that lend liquidity to the WOOFi swap pool and let a pool manager handle it. It suits users comfortable with DeFi risk, but the 2024 exploit is a factor to weigh.
ScoreScore 6.5 out of 10TVL $3.84M−1.0% - 12
Clovis
Yield Aggregator · Sei, Arbitrum, Base +7
Clovis is a multi-chain account that routes deposits into curated lending vaults, lets eligible vault positions back loans on other chains, and offers bridging. It is early-stage with small TVL, so treat it as a product to research carefully.
ScoreScore 6.5 out of 10TVL $202K−2.5% - 13
CIAN Automation
Yield Aggregator · Avalanche, Polygon, Ethereum +2
CIAN Automation, branded as the Yield Layer of DeFi, routes deposits into automated vault strategies that spread capital across DeFi yield sources. TVL is small, so the main questions are strategy risk and fees.
ScoreScore 6.3 out of 10TVL $738K−4.7% - 14
BIM Yield
Yield Aggregator · Base, Polygon, Optimism +9
BIM Yield is the vault and yield side of BIM Exchange, a multichain DeFi platform that combines yield, swaps, staking and a fiat on-ramp. It is a small, young protocol with two listed audits and regional restrictions.
ScoreScore 6.0 out of 10TVL $270K+713% - 15
Flashstake
Yield Aggregator · Ethereum, Optimism, Arbitrum
Flashstake lets users lock crypto for a set period and receive the yield for that period upfront. It is an unusual yield design with a small footprint, so the mechanics and the lock-up terms deserve close reading.
ScoreScore 6.0 out of 10TVL $46.9K−0.8% - 16
Sushi BentoBox
Yield Aggregator · Arbitrum, Ethereum, Polygon +6
Sushi BentoBox is a token vault that earns yield on deposited capital and serves as the base layer for Sushi products such as Kashi, Trident, Limit Order and Furo. It is live on nine networks but holds only a few million dollars, and no audits are listed.
ScoreScore 5.8 out of 10TVL $2.26M−1.2% - 17
Napier
Yield Aggregator · Ethereum, Robinhood Chain, Base +10
Napier is a modular yield tokenization protocol that lets users fix or trade yield on interest-bearing assets across many chains. Its listed TVL is very small, so treat it as a niche, early-stage product.
ScoreScore 5.8 out of 10TVL $103K+0.5% - 18
Matrix Farm
Yield Aggregator · Base, Optimism, Fantom +3
Matrix Farm is a multichain yield optimizer with auto-compounding vaults and concentrated-liquidity rebalancing. Its TVL is tiny, so treat it as a small, low-liquidity protocol.
ScoreScore 5.2 out of 10TVL $6.63K−5.2% - 19
Penpie
Yield Aggregator · Arbitrum, Ethereum, Hyperliquid L1 +6
Penpie is a Pendle-focused yield booster from the Magpie team, active on nine chains with about 5.3M USD in TVL. It suits experienced Pendle users, but the lack of listed audits and its exploit history call for caution.
ScoreScore 5.0 out of 10TVL $4.98M−5.4% - 20
Popcorn
Yield Aggregator · Ethereum, BNB Chain, Polygon +2
Popcorn is a DeFi yield protocol that sends part of vault returns to community-chosen public-goods projects. The idea is clear, but audits, fees and recent activity are not published.
ScoreScore 5.0 out of 10TVL — - 21
Reaper Farm
Yield Aggregator · Optimism, Fantom, BNB Chain +1
Reaper Farm is a DeFi yield optimizer that uses smart contracts to auto-compound liquidity-mining rewards across several chains. Its main convenience is automated compounding, but a reported 2022 exploit is a significant security concern.
ScoreScore 4.5 out of 10TVL $1.30M−2.2% - 22
CIAN Yield Layer
Yield Aggregator · Ethereum, Mantle, Arbitrum +4
CIAN Yield Layer is a DeFi yield aggregator that routes deposits into yield sources across seven chains, with about $274M in TVL. Audit and fee details are not public reviewed, so users need to check them directly.
ScoreNot rated yetTVL $266M−14.6% - 23
Amulet V2
Yield Aggregator · Solana, Optimism, Ethereum +1
Amulet V2 is a yield protocol that combines earning strategies with protection it says is applied automatically to deposits. The basic proposition is clear, but strategy details, protection terms, fees and audits are not.
ScoreNot rated yetTVL $61.4K−4.3%
Yield Aggregators on Optimism: the numbers
- Tracked
- 23
- Reviewed
- 23
- Total TVL
- $1.88B
- Avg. score
- 6.4/10
The DappsAtlas index lists 23 yield aggregators on Optimism. Every one of them has a full review. Across the 21 with TVL data, the combined value locked is $1.88B, counting value on every chain they support. Spark Savings dominates, with 69% of that total. The top five account for 97%, while the median yield aggregator holds $3.84M.
By value locked, the largest yield aggregators on Optimism are Spark Savings ($1.30B), CIAN Yield Layer ($266M) and Yearn Finance ($149M). On DappsAtlas scores, vfat.io ranks first at 7.8/10, ahead of Yearn Finance (7.6) and Spark Savings (7.5). The 21 rated yield aggregators average 6.4/10, and none scores 8 or above yet.
Many also deploy elsewhere, most often on Arbitrum (21), Ethereum (20) and Base (17). All 21 with a confirmed status are active. Over the last seven days, combined TVL fell 6.6%. CIAN Yield Layer dropped the most (−14.6%).
Largest by TVL
- 1
Spark Savings$1.30B
- 2
CIAN Yield Layer$266M
- 3
Yearn Finance$149M
- 4
Vesper$80.2M
- 5
vfat.io$31.4M
Highest rated
- 1
vfat.io7.8
- 2
Yearn Finance7.6
- 3
Spark Savings7.5
- 4
Superform7.4
- 5
VaultCraft7.0
Method
How we ranked them
Reviewed dApps come first. Each DappsAtlas review scores security, ease of use, fees and features from 0 to 10 using public facts such as audits, documentation and on-chain data; the overall score orders the list, with total value locked as the tie-breaker. Projects we have not reviewed yet follow, ordered by total value locked. Scores are never sold.
Guides
Related guides
Blockchain
New Dapps Coming to Optimism: How to Track and Use ThemOptimism is an Ethereum layer-2 network, and new applications arrive on it all the time. This guide explains how launches happen, where to verify them, and how to check a new dapp before you connect a wallet.
Blockchain
Optimism Bedrock Upgrade: What Changed for Users in 2026Optimism's Bedrock upgrade rebuilt the core of its Layer 2 network to lower costs, speed up deposits and align more closely with Ethereum. This guide explains what changed, what it did and did not create for users, and how to check the network's current state yourself.
DeFi
Optimism DeFi in 2026: What Is Happening and Why It MattersOptimism is an Ethereum layer-2 network where DeFi activity, the OP token and its Superchain plans have all drawn attention in 2026. This explainer sets out what is being reported, what it means for users, and how to check current figures yourself.
Blockchain
Uniswap V3 on Optimism: How the Layer 2 Deployment WorksUniswap V3 on Optimism applies the same concentrated liquidity design as the Ethereum version, but on an Ethereum layer 2 where transactions usually cost far less. This guide explains how the deployment works, what changes for swappers and liquidity providers, and what to check before you move funds.
Blockchain
Why DeFi Apps Are Adopting Optimism as an Ethereum AlternativeOptimism is an Ethereum layer-2 network that many DeFi teams now treat as a practical home for lending, trading and yield products. This guide explains what drives that shift, where the trade-offs sit, and how to check current fees, liquidity and withdrawal times yourself.
DeFi
Belt Finance Explained: How This BNB Chain Yield Aggregator WorksBelt Finance is a yield aggregator and automated market maker on BNB Chain that moves user deposits into strategies and compounds the rewards. This guide explains the mechanics in plain terms, along with the risks and the checks to run before depositing.
Frequently asked questions
What is the largest yield aggregator on Optimism by TVL?
Spark Savings is the largest yield aggregator on Optimism by total value locked, with $1.30B across all the chains it supports. It is followed by CIAN Yield Layer ($266M) and Yearn Finance ($149M). TVL figures come from DefiLlama and change daily.
Which yield aggregator on Optimism has the highest DappsAtlas score?
vfat.io has the highest score at 7.8/10, ahead of Yearn Finance (7.6) and Spark Savings (7.5). Scores weigh security, ease of use, fees and features, and are based only on facts we could verify.
How many yield aggregators on Optimism has DappsAtlas reviewed?
DappsAtlas tracks 23 yield aggregators on Optimism. Of these, 23 have a full review and 21 report value locked, $1.88B in total, counting value on every chain they support.
Which yield aggregators on Optimism grew the most this week?
Among yield aggregators with at least $1M locked, CIAN Yield Layer the biggest drop (−14.6%). Combined TVL moved −6.6% over the same seven days.
What is the average score for yield aggregators on Optimism?
The 21 rated yield aggregators on Optimism average 6.4 out of 10. Of these, 0 score 8 or higher and 1 score below 5.