Aave V3 is a non-custodial DeFi lending protocol on 21 chains where users earn interest on deposits or borrow against collateral.
Ecosystem guide
The Mantle ecosystem
The best dApps on Mantle by sector: DeFi, games, NFTs and more. 106 projects tracked, 106 reviewed in full.
Full Mantle ranking →- dApps
- 106
- Reviewed
- 106
- TVL tracked
- $103M
- Native token
- MNT
Mantle is an Ethereum Layer 2 network. It processes transactions on its own chain and settles them back to Ethereum, aiming for lower fees and faster confirmation than the base layer. It is EVM-compatible, so developers can deploy Ethereum-style smart contracts and users can connect familiar wallets. Mantle is often described as a modular design that keeps execution, settlement and data availability as separate pieces.
The native token is MNT, which pays gas fees on the network and is also used in its governance. Fees are generally low compared with Ethereum mainnet, though they can vary with network demand. At the time of writing, DeFi TVL on Mantle is about $103.4M, according to our data. The TVL figures shown next to individual dApps cover all the chains they support, so they are not Mantle-only numbers.
The Mantle ecosystem leans toward DeFi infrastructure and yield. Compound V3 and Dolomite offer lending and borrowing. CIAN Yield Layer and Treehouse Protocol serve yield and fixed-income users. Solv Basis Trading and Bedrock uniBTC focus on Bitcoin-linked yield, and Stargate V2 handles cross-chain transfers. Agni Finance is a DEX that runs only on Mantle, and Apex Omni offers perpetual futures trading. This site lists 99 dApps on Mantle, so you can compare them by category and score.
Mantle ecosystem in numbers
- Tracked
- 106
- Reviewed
- 106
- Total TVL
- $47.7B
- Avg. score
- 6.3/10
Largest by TVL
- 1
LayerZero V2$16.7B
- 2
Aave V3$15.1B
- 3
Gate$5.84B
- 4
USDT0$3.30B
- 5
Uniswap V3$1.51B
Highest rated
- 1
Aave V38.6
- 2
Uniswap V38.4
- 3
LayerZero V28.0
- 4
Compound V38.0
- 5
Euler V28.0
Reviewed
Top-rated dApps on Mantle
Uniswap V3 is a non-custodial decentralized exchange protocol for token swaps and concentrated liquidity provision across 40+ chains.
LayerZero V2 is a cross-chain messaging protocol and bridge infrastructure for developers and asset issuers, connecting dozens of blockchains.
Compound V3 is a lending protocol on Ethereum and nine other chains where users supply a base asset for yield or borrow it against collateral.
Euler V2 is a modular DeFi lending protocol for lenders, borrowers and market curators, with about $268M TVL across 16 chains.
Dolomite is a multi-chain DeFi money market for lending, borrowing and leveraged strategies across 1,000+ assets, with its own DOLO token.
By sector
Best Mantle dApps by sector
DeFi on Mantle76
- 1
Aave V38.6
- 2
Uniswap V38.4
- 3
Compound V38.0
- 4
Euler V28.0
- 5
Dolomite7.8
NFT on Mantle1
- 1
OmniHub6.3
Social on Mantle1
Infrastructure on Mantle28
- 1
LayerZero V28.0
- 2
Drpc7.7
- 3
Stargate V27.6
- 4
USDT07.5
- 5
Hyperlane7.4
Tokens
Top tokens on Mantle
Mantle's native coin is Mantle (MNT). The largest tokens with a contract on Mantle, by market cap.
| # | Token | Price | 24h | 7d | Market cap | Volume 24h |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | $10.81 | −6.3% | −2.8% | $8.29B | $364M | |
| 23 | $0.9987 | −0.1% | +0.0% | $4.52B | $45.9M | |
| 29 | $0.9977 | −0.1% | −0.1% | $3.59B | $1.29B | |
| 34 | $1.00 | −0.0% | −0.0% | $2.78B | $770M | |
| 41 | $1.15 | +0.2% | +0.2% | $2.39B | $3.95M | |
| 42 | $0.1634 | −9.7% | −13.6% | $2.21B | $401M | |
| 194 | $0.9990 | −0.0% | +0.0% | $156M | $13.2M | |
| 282 | $0.9671 | — | −1.9% | $94.5M | — | |
| 314 | $127.94 | −4.2% | −9.4% | $77.3M | $17.0M | |
| 356 | $286.89 | −1.4% | +0.8% | $65.9M | $14.8M | |
| 358 | $352.41 | −6.5% | −11.8% | $65.4M | $14.6M | |
| 433 | $188.17 | −5.2% | −10.1% | $51.1M | $12.3M | |
| 647 | $0.0847 | +0.0% | +0.3% | $30.0M | $5.04M | |
| 671 | $0.1171 | −4.9% | −4.2% | $28.0M | $3.59M | |
| 757 | $0.0122 | −0.9% | +19.7% | $23.0M | $4.26M | |
| 759 | $0.0895 | −1.4% | −10.3% | $23.0M | $4.20M | |
| 878 | $0.0798 | −22.0% | +21.2% | $18.3M | $48.4M | |
| 1070 | $0.1383 | −12.5% | −3.5% | $12.8M | $128K | |
| 1091 | $0.0272 | −4.6% | −2.1% | $12.4M | $3.95M | |
| 1110 | $342.18 | −2.7% | −2.6% | $12.1M | $10.3M |
Guides
Mantle guides
Blockchain
How to Discover dApps and NFTs on Mantle Network in 2026Mantle Network is an Ethereum layer-2 where you can find decentralized apps and NFT collections at lower transaction costs. This guide covers how to set up a wallet, find trustworthy sources, check contracts before you interact with them, and avoid the scams that target new networks.
Blockchain
Mantle Chain Update 2026: How the Ethereum Layer 2 ScalesMantle is a Layer-2 network that processes transactions on top of Ethereum and reports strong DeFi growth since its 2024 mainnet launch. This explainer covers how it scales Ethereum, what its MNT token does, and how to check current figures before you use it.
Blockchain
Blockchain Examples and How They WorkLearn how blockchains record and verify transactions, how consensus keeps a shared ledger in sync, and how Bitcoin, Ethereum and other networks put the technology to work. See practical examples, key trade-offs and ways to assess whether a blockchain is a good fit.
Blockchain
Blockchain for Data: Uses, Limits and How It WorksBlockchains can create shared records that are difficult to alter, but they are not a general-purpose replacement for databases or file storage. Learn what belongs on-chain, how blockchains connect to outside data, and when the trade-offs make sense.
Blockchain
Casper Network and CSPR: A Practical Guide for 2026Casper Network is a proof-of-stake blockchain, and CSPR is its native token. This guide explains the network’s purpose, how CSPR is used, and what to check before staking or transacting.
Blockchain
Cosmos Network Guide: Chains, IBC and ATOM in 2026Cosmos is an ecosystem of independent blockchains, not one chain that processes every app and token. Learn how the Cosmos Hub, Cosmos SDK and IBC fit together, what ATOM does, and how to assess transfers, staking and risks in 2026.
Mantle FAQs
What is Mantle?
Mantle is an Ethereum Layer 2 network. It runs transactions off the main Ethereum chain and settles back to Ethereum, which is meant to make activity cheaper and faster than using Ethereum directly. It is EVM-compatible, so Ethereum-style apps and wallets work with it.
What is the MNT token used for?
MNT is Mantle's native token. It is used to pay network gas fees and also plays a role in the network's governance. Check the current fee setup and token details in Mantle's own documentation before you transact.
Is Mantle compatible with Ethereum wallets and tools?
Yes. Mantle is EVM-compatible, so wallets such as MetaMask can connect once you add the network, and Solidity-based apps can be deployed there. You pay gas in MNT, not ETH, so keep a small MNT balance to cover fees.
How do I move funds to Mantle?
You can use Mantle's official bridge or a third-party cross-chain bridge. Stargate V2 is one bridge on this site that lists Mantle among its supported chains. Compare fees, supported assets and withdrawal times first, and test with a small amount before moving larger sums.
What kinds of dApps are on Mantle?
Lending and borrowing is a major category, with Compound V3 and Dolomite both listing Mantle. Other categories include yield products from CIAN Yield Layer and Treehouse Protocol, Bitcoin-linked yield from Solv Basis Trading and Bedrock uniBTC, and trading on Agni Finance and Apex Omni. Many of these also run on other chains.
Are Mantle dApps safe to use?
No DeFi protocol is risk-free. Smart contract bugs, bridge failures, depegs and liquidation losses can all cost you money. Review each dApp's audits, its track record and how it handles collateral, and never put in more than you can afford to lose. Nothing on this page is financial advice.
What is the largest dApp on Mantle by TVL?
LayerZero V2 is the largest dApp on Mantle by total value locked, with $16.7B across all the chains it supports. It is followed by Aave V3 ($15.1B) and Gate ($5.84B). TVL figures come from DefiLlama and change daily.
Which dApp on Mantle has the highest DappsAtlas score?
Aave V3 has the highest score at 8.6/10, ahead of Uniswap V3 (8.4) and LayerZero V2 (8.0). Scores weigh security, ease of use, fees and features, and are based only on facts we could verify.
How many dApps are on Mantle?
DappsAtlas tracks 106 dApps on Mantle. Of these, 106 have a full review and 82 report value locked, $47.7B in total, counting value on every chain they support.
What are the most common types of dApps on Mantle?
DEXes (16), Lending (12) and Cross Chain Bridge (9) are the largest categories on Mantle, by number of projects.
Which dApps on Mantle grew the most this week?
Among dApps with at least $1M locked, LayerZero V2 had the biggest 7-day TVL gain (+8.9%) and Dolomite the biggest drop (−23.8%). Combined TVL moved +2.7% over the same seven days.
What is the average score for dApps on Mantle?
The 86 rated dApps on Mantle average 6.3 out of 10. Of these, 5 score 8 or higher and 8 score below 5.