Uniswap V4 is the latest Uniswap DEX version with hooks and concentrated liquidity, running on 22 chains for self-custody token swaps and liquidity provision.
Ecosystem guide
The Ink ecosystem
The best dApps on Ink by sector: DeFi, games, NFTs and more. 26 projects tracked, 26 reviewed in full.
Full Ink ranking →- dApps
- 26
- Reviewed
- 26
- TVL tracked
- $188M
- Native token
- —
Ink is an Ethereum Layer 2 launched by the exchange Kraken. It is built on the OP Stack and belongs to the Optimism Superchain. Transactions are handled on Ink and settled back to Ethereum. It uses an EVM-style environment, so apps written for Ethereum can be deployed with few changes. Its stated focus is DeFi, and part of the pitch is giving Kraken's user base an easy route into onchain apps.
Our data lists no native token for Ink, and fees are paid in the network's gas asset, generally lower than on Ethereum mainnet but variable with demand. Some 2025 coverage mentions an INK token launch connected to a lending and borrowing protocol, so check official sources for the latest. At the time of writing, DeFi TVL on Ink is about $188.8 million, and we list 28 dApps for the chain.
Ink's own ecosystem is built around trading and lending. Tydro is an Aave-powered lending market, Nado Spot is an order-book exchange with spot and perpetual futures, and Velodrome V2 and V3, InkySwap and DyorSwap supply swapping and liquidity. Larger multichain names are also present, including Morpho Blue, Uniswap V2, V3 and V4, Veda, LayerZero V2, USDT0, Across and Hyperlane. They cover lending, yield vaults and cross-chain transfers, and their TVL figures span all the chains they run on.
Ink ecosystem in numbers
- Tracked
- 26
- Reviewed
- 26
- Total TVL
- $37.1B
- Avg. score
- 7.1/10
Largest by TVL
- 1
LayerZero V2$16.7B
- 2
Morpho Blue$10.9B
- 3
USDT0$3.30B
- 4
Veda$1.70B
- 5
Uniswap V3$1.51B
Highest rated
- 1
Uniswap V48.5
- 2
Uniswap V38.4
- 3
LayerZero V28.0
- 4
Morpho Blue8.0
- 5
Uniswap V28.0
Reviewed
Top-rated dApps on Ink
Uniswap V3 is a non-custodial decentralized exchange protocol for token swaps and concentrated liquidity provision across 40+ chains.
LayerZero V2 is a cross-chain messaging protocol and bridge infrastructure for developers and asset issuers, connecting dozens of blockchains.
Morpho Blue is a permissionless lending primitive with about $11.4 billion in TVL on DefiLlama, accessed mainly through curated vaults.
Uniswap V2 is a non-custodial automated market maker DEX on 17 chains for token swaps and liquidity provision, with about $938M TVL.
Across is an intent-based cross-chain bridge and swap protocol for moving tokens between Ethereum, rollups and other chains, with an API for apps.
By sector
Best Ink dApps by sector
DeFi on Ink14
- 1
Uniswap V48.5
- 2
Uniswap V38.4
- 3
Morpho Blue8.0
- 4
Uniswap V28.0
- 5
vfat.io7.8
NFT on Ink1
- 1
OmniHub6.3
Infrastructure on Ink11
- 1
LayerZero V28.0
- 2
Across8.0
- 3
Veda7.6
- 4
USDT07.5
- 5
Hyperlane7.4
Tokens
Top tokens on Ink
The largest tokens with a contract on Ink, by market cap.
| # | Token | Price | 24h | 7d | Market cap | Volume 24h |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | $0.9995 | −0.0% | +0.0% | $70.4B | $18.1B | |
| 17 | $10.81 | −6.3% | −2.8% | $8.29B | $364M | |
| 34 | $1.00 | −0.0% | −0.0% | $2.78B | $770M | |
| 37 | $1.00 | −0.0% | +0.1% | $2.70B | $49.1M | |
| 86 | $0.9987 | −0.0% | +0.1% | $698M | $7.14M | |
| 117 | $1.11 | −0.1% | +0.3% | $377M | $4.61M | |
| 278 | $1,113 | +0.1% | +0.3% | $95.8M | — | |
| 281 | $1.00 | −0.0% | −0.0% | $95.0M | $11.4M | |
| 433 | $188.17 | −5.2% | −10.1% | $51.1M | $12.3M | |
| 810 | $883.54 | −12.4% | −32.8% | $21.2M | $1.09M | |
| 1766 | $6.26 | −6.5% | −5.0% | $4.40M | $49.3K | |
| 1970 | $0.0113 | −5.5% | +1.6% | $3.27M | $325 | |
| 2724 | $0.001388 | −7.3% | −2.4% | $1.39M | $2 | |
| 2770 | $0.001331 | −18.3% | −4.1% | $1.33M | $33.5K | |
| 2916 | $0.001148 | −13.2% | −3.6% | $1.15M | $13.8K | |
| 3305 | $62.18 | — | −9.8% | $767K | $61 | |
| 3556 | $0.0006740 | −6.9% | −6.0% | $624K | $872 | |
| 3938 | $0.00004566 | — | −20.4% | $457K | — | |
| 4137 | $239.60 | −7.2% | +7.6% | $385K | $74.2K | |
| 4574 | $0.0003022 | −7.1% | +11.6% | $276K | $8.30K |
Guides
Ink guides
Blockchain
Etherlink DeFi and dApps: A Beginner's Guide for 2026Etherlink is an EVM-compatible layer 2 that settles to Tezos, so many Ethereum wallets and DeFi tools can be pointed at it. This guide covers setup, the main kinds of applications, and the checks to run before you put funds at risk.
Crypto gambling
How to Play Plinko at a Crypto Casino in 2026Plinko is a chance-based casino game: choose a stake and board settings, drop a ball, and receive the payout shown for the slot it lands in. Learn how to place a bet, read the multipliers, check fairness, and manage the risks of using crypto.
Airdrop and rewards
LightLink LL Airdrop: What Was Announced and How to Check ClaimsLightLink announced an airdrop tied to its LL token, and that announcement is the starting point for anyone trying to understand what LL holders may be owed. This guide explains what the public material shows, how to verify any claim yourself, and how to avoid the phishing tactics that tend to follow token distributions.
SocialFi and DAOs
LinksDAO Explained: How the Web3 Golf Club WorksLinksDAO is a web3 community of golfers that began by selling NFT memberships and has since moved toward owning golf property. This guide explains how the model works, what it has and has not delivered, and what to check before you take part.
NFT
NFT Winter in 2026: Why Sales Shrink as Crypto Prices FallNFT sales tend to fall faster than the broader market when crypto prices drop, and that pattern has repeated across cycles. This guide explains why it happens, what recent figures do and do not show, and how collectors can track conditions and manage risk.
SocialFi and DAOs
What Is UXLINK? A Complete Guide to Web3 Social InfrastructureUXLINK describes itself as a Web3 social platform and infrastructure project with its own token. This guide explains what it does, how its parts fit together, and what to check before you use it.
Ink FAQs
What is Ink?
Ink is an Ethereum Layer 2 network launched by the crypto exchange Kraken and built on the OP Stack. It is part of the Optimism Superchain and is focused on DeFi applications.
Is Ink compatible with Ethereum?
Yes. Because it is built on the OP Stack, Ink runs Ethereum-style smart contracts, which is why Ethereum apps such as Uniswap and Morpho can deploy there. Wallets and tools that work with Ethereum generally work with Ink too, though you add the network manually or through a bridge.
Are fees on Ink cheap?
Ink is a Layer 2, so transactions are processed off Ethereum mainnet and results are posted back to Ethereum. Fees are normally lower than on mainnet, but they vary with network demand. Check the fee shown in your wallet before you confirm anything.
Does Ink have its own token?
Our data shows no native token for Ink. Some coverage mentions an INK token launch announced in 2025, tied to a lending and borrowing liquidity protocol. Check the official Ink channels for current details before acting on any token claim.
Which dApps are native to Ink?
Tydro is a lending protocol powered by Aave and available only on Ink in our list. Nado Spot is an order-book exchange with spot and perpetual futures. Velodrome V2 and V3, InkySwap and DyorSwap also operate there. Several multichain protocols, including Morpho Blue and Uniswap, are listed for Ink as well.
How much value is locked on Ink?
At the time of writing, DeFi TVL on Ink is about $188.8 million. This changes daily, so treat it as a snapshot. The TVL shown next to multichain dApps such as LayerZero V2 or Morpho Blue covers all their chains, not just Ink.
Is it safe to use Ink dApps?
Bridging adds smart contract and operational risk, and smaller apps with low TVL can carry more risk than established ones. Start with small amounts and read each dApp's page for its score and details. Never share your seed phrase.
What is the largest dApp on Ink by TVL?
LayerZero V2 is the largest dApp on Ink by total value locked, with $16.7B across all the chains it supports. It is followed by Morpho Blue ($10.9B) and USDT0 ($3.30B). TVL figures come from DefiLlama and change daily.
Which dApp on Ink has the highest DappsAtlas score?
Uniswap V4 has the highest score at 8.5/10, ahead of Uniswap V3 (8.4) and LayerZero V2 (8.0). Scores weigh security, ease of use, fees and features, and are based only on facts we could verify.
How many dApps are on Ink?
DappsAtlas tracks 26 dApps on Ink. Of these, 26 have a full review and 23 report value locked, $37.1B in total, counting value on every chain they support.
What are the most common types of dApps on Ink?
DEXes (9), Lending (3) and Cross Chain Bridge (3) are the largest categories on Ink, by number of projects.
Which dApps on Ink grew the most this week?
Among dApps with at least $1M locked, LayerZero V2 had the biggest 7-day TVL gain (+8.9%) and DyorSwap AMM the biggest drop (−25.4%). Combined TVL moved +5.2% over the same seven days.
What is the average score for dApps on Ink?
The 22 rated dApps on Ink average 7.1 out of 10. Of these, 6 score 8 or higher and 0 score below 5.