Skip to content

DappsAtlas index · 14,224 dApps

DappsAtlas

Best of · Ink · Updated

The best DEXes on Ink in 2026

We track 9 DEXes that run on Ink and have reviewed 8 of them in full. Our top pick is Uniswap V4. Each one is scored on security, ease of use, fees and features.

Ranked list

  1. 1
    Uniswap V4 logo

    Uniswap V4

    DEXes · Ethereum, Robinhood Chain, Base +19

    Uniswap V4 is the latest version of the Uniswap decentralized exchange, adding customizable pool logic called hooks on top of V3's concentrated liquidity. It is a large, multichain DEX with roughly $1.17 billion in TVL, but costs and hook risk need checking.

    ScoreScore 8.5 out of 10
    TVL $1.14B−2.9%
  2. 2
    Uniswap V3 logo

    Uniswap V3

    DEXes · Ethereum, Base, Arbitrum +38

    Uniswap V3 is a decentralized exchange protocol that lets users swap tokens and provide concentrated liquidity across more than 40 chains, with about $1.6 billion in TVL on DefiLlama.

    ScoreScore 8.4 out of 10
    TVL $1.51B−3.7%
  3. 3
    Uniswap V2 logo

    Uniswap V2

    DEXes · Ethereum, Base, Polygon +14

    Uniswap V2 is the constant-product automated market maker version of Uniswap, still holding about $938 million in TVL across 17 chains. It is a widely used, permissionless swap venue, but liquidity providers carry impermanent loss risk.

    ScoreScore 8.0 out of 10
    TVL $864M−4.1%
  4. 4
    Nado Spot logo

    Nado Spot

    DEXes · Ink

    Nado is an order-book exchange on the Ink layer-2 for spot and perpetual futures, using an off-chain sequencer with on-chain settlement. It shows solid TVL for a new venue, but no audits are listed and fees are not published publicly.

    ScoreScore 6.8 out of 10
    TVL $53.2M+6.3%
  5. 5
    Velodrome V3 logo

    Velodrome V3

    DEXes · Ink, Optimism, Fraxtal +7

    Velodrome V3 is the Slipstream concentrated liquidity module of Velodrome Finance, a DEX that spans Optimism and several other chains. It has modest TVL of about $6.0M and is best suited to liquidity providers who understand concentrated positions.

    ScoreScore 6.8 out of 10
    TVL $5.45M−8.4%
  6. 6
    Velodrome V2 logo

    Velodrome V2

    DEXes · Optimism, Ink, BOB +8

    Velodrome V2 is a Solidly-based automated market maker that started on Optimism and now runs on 11 chains. It has a long track record since 2023 but modest TVL of about $5.1M.

    ScoreScore 6.8 out of 10
    TVL $4.72M−8.4%
  7. 7
    InkySwap logo

    InkySwap

    DEXes · Ink, Robinhood Chain

    InkySwap is a decentralized exchange on the Ink network where tokens launched on InkyPump get their trading liquidity after they bond. It is a small, launchpad-linked DEX with no listed audits.

    ScoreScore 5.5 out of 10
    TVL $733K−2.2%
  8. 8
    DyorSwap AMM logo

    DyorSwap AMM

    DEXes · X Layer, Stable, Ink +10

    DyorSwap AMM is a multi-chain decentralized exchange with a native DYOR token and locked-token rewards for liquidity providers. Liquidity is modest and no audits are listed, so treat it as a higher-risk venue.

    ScoreScore 5.2 out of 10
    TVL $1.71M−25.4%
  9. 9
    SquidSwap logo

    SquidSwap

    DEXes · Ink

    SquidSwap is an Ink-based decentralized exchange that says it supports launching, locking, and trading tokens. Its mechanics, fees, and security details are not clearly published, so users should verify the platform before interacting with it.

    ScoreNot rated yet
    TVL $81.5K−0.5%

DEXes on Ink: the numbers

Tracked
9
Reviewed
9
Total TVL
$3.59B
Avg. score
7.0/10

There are 9 DEXes on Ink in the DappsAtlas index. Every one of them has a full review. Combined, they lock $3.59B, counting value on every chain they support. Uniswap V3 is the clear leader, holding 42% of it. The five largest make up 100% of the total; the median is $5.45M.

Ranked by TVL, Uniswap V3 ($1.51B), Uniswap V4 ($1.14B) and Uniswap V2 ($864M) lead the field. On DappsAtlas scores, Uniswap V4 ranks first at 8.5/10, ahead of Uniswap V3 (8.4) and Uniswap V2 (8.0). Across the 8 rated DEXes, the average score is 7.0/10 and 3 score 8 or higher.

Many also deploy elsewhere, most often on Unichain (6), Optimism (5) and Celo (5). All 8 with a confirmed status are active. In the past week, total value locked fell 3.5%. Nado Spot gained the most (+6.3%), while DyorSwap AMM dropped the most (−25.4%).

Largest by TVL

  1. 1Uniswap V3 logoUniswap V3$1.51B
  2. 2Uniswap V4 logoUniswap V4$1.14B
  3. 3Uniswap V2 logoUniswap V2$864M
  4. 4Nado Spot logoNado Spot$53.2M
  5. 5Velodrome V3 logoVelodrome V3$5.45M

Highest rated

Method

How we ranked them

Reviewed dApps come first. Each DappsAtlas review scores security, ease of use, fees and features from 0 to 10 using public facts such as audits, documentation and on-chain data; the overall score orders the list, with total value locked as the tie-breaker. Projects we have not reviewed yet follow, ordered by total value locked. Scores are never sold.

Guides

Related guides

All guides
  • Blockchain

    Etherlink DeFi and dApps: A Beginner's Guide for 2026

    Etherlink is an EVM-compatible layer 2 that settles to Tezos, so many Ethereum wallets and DeFi tools can be pointed at it. This guide covers setup, the main kinds of applications, and the checks to run before you put funds at risk.

  • DeFi

    Tron vs Uniswap-Style DEXes: How to Compare DeFi Options in 2026

    Tron's DeFi activity is growing, but one exchange launch tells you little on its own. This guide explains how to compare TRON-based and Ethereum-style decentralized exchanges on fees, liquidity, security and risk.

  • Crypto gambling

    How to Play Plinko at a Crypto Casino in 2026

    Plinko is a chance-based casino game: choose a stake and board settings, drop a ball, and receive the payout shown for the slot it lands in. Learn how to place a bet, read the multipliers, check fairness, and manage the risks of using crypto.

  • Airdrop and rewards

    LightLink LL Airdrop: What Was Announced and How to Check Claims

    LightLink announced an airdrop tied to its LL token, and that announcement is the starting point for anyone trying to understand what LL holders may be owed. This guide explains what the public material shows, how to verify any claim yourself, and how to avoid the phishing tactics that tend to follow token distributions.

  • SocialFi and DAOs

    LinksDAO Explained: How the Web3 Golf Club Works

    LinksDAO is a web3 community of golfers that began by selling NFT memberships and has since moved toward owning golf property. This guide explains how the model works, what it has and has not delivered, and what to check before you take part.

  • NFT

    NFT Winter in 2026: Why Sales Shrink as Crypto Prices Fall

    NFT sales tend to fall faster than the broader market when crypto prices drop, and that pattern has repeated across cycles. This guide explains why it happens, what recent figures do and do not show, and how collectors can track conditions and manage risk.

Frequently asked questions

What is the largest DEX on Ink by TVL?

Uniswap V3 is the largest DEX on Ink by total value locked, with $1.51B across all the chains it supports. It is followed by Uniswap V4 ($1.14B) and Uniswap V2 ($864M). TVL figures come from DefiLlama and change daily.

Which DEX on Ink has the highest DappsAtlas score?

Uniswap V4 has the highest score at 8.5/10, ahead of Uniswap V3 (8.4) and Uniswap V2 (8.0). Scores weigh security, ease of use, fees and features, and are based only on facts we could verify.

How many DEXes on Ink has DappsAtlas reviewed?

DappsAtlas tracks 9 DEXes on Ink. Of these, 9 have a full review and 9 report value locked, $3.59B in total, counting value on every chain they support.

Which DEXes on Ink grew the most this week?

Among DEXes with at least $1M locked, Nado Spot had the biggest 7-day TVL gain (+6.3%) and DyorSwap AMM the biggest drop (−25.4%). Combined TVL moved −3.5% over the same seven days.

What is the average score for DEXes on Ink?

The 8 rated DEXes on Ink average 7.0 out of 10. Of these, 3 score 8 or higher and 0 score below 5.