Skip to content

DappsAtlas index · 14,224 dApps

DappsAtlas

Best of · Flare · Updated

The best DEXes on Flare in 2026

We track 7 DEXes that run on Flare and have reviewed 6 of them in full. Our top pick is SparkDEX V4. Each one is scored on security, ease of use, fees and features.

Ranked list

  1. 1
    SparkDEX V4 logo

    SparkDEX V4

    DEXes · Flare

    SparkDEX V4 is the latest version of a decentralized exchange and DeFi hub on the Flare Network, covering swaps, liquidity, farming, staking and leveraged perpetuals. It has meaningful liquidity for Flare, but no audits are listed for this version.

    ScoreScore 6.8 out of 10
    TVL $14.3M−5.8%
  2. 2
    SparkDEX V3.1 logo

    SparkDEX V3.1

    DEXes · Flare

    SparkDEX V3.1 is a Flare Network DEX that offers swaps, concentrated liquidity pools, perpetuals and FLR staking, and positions itself as an AI-driven DeFi platform. It has meaningful liquidity on Flare, but no audits are listed for this version.

    ScoreScore 6.8 out of 10
    TVL $5.31M−1.8%
  3. 3
    Enosys AMM V3 logo

    Enosys AMM V3

    DEXes · Flare, Songbird

    Enosys AMM V3 is a Uniswap v3-style concentrated liquidity DEX on Flare and Songbird, run by the Enosys DeFi lab. It holds about $6.4M in TVL, but audit details are not listed in the tracker data.

    ScoreScore 6.5 out of 10
    TVL $6.08M+2.0%
  4. 4
    Pangolin V2 logo

    Pangolin V2

    DEXes · Avalanche, Hedera, Flare +1

    Pangolin V2 is a community-driven decentralized exchange that runs on Avalanche, Hedera, Flare and Songbird. It is a small-TVL venue with three audits listed, so check pool depth before trading.

    ScoreScore 6.5 out of 10
    TVL $1.72M−2.9%
  5. 5
    Enosys AMM V2 logo

    Enosys AMM V2

    DEXes · Flare, Songbird

    Enosys AMM V2 is the constant-product DEX in the Enosys DeFi suite on Flare and Songbird. Liquidity is small at roughly $137,000 TVL, so it suits ecosystem users more than large traders.

    ScoreScore 6.0 out of 10
    TVL $131K−5.5%
  6. 6
    Raindex logo

    Raindex

    DEXes · Base, BNB Chain, Polygon +6

    Raindex is a DEX where users write and deploy their own trading strategies in Rainlang, a spreadsheet-style smart contract language, on many EVM chains. It is an interesting tool for strategy builders, but liquidity is small and no audits are listed.

    ScoreScore 5.5 out of 10
    TVL $202K+9.0%
  7. 7
    BlazeSwap logo

    BlazeSwap

    DEXes · Flare, Songbird

    BlazeSwap is a decentralized exchange for Flare and Songbird, with pools and reported automatic delegation to Flare’s data oracle. Details on fees, supported markets and audits are limited.

    ScoreNot rated yet
    TVL $844K−4.1%

DEXes on Flare: the numbers

Tracked
7
Reviewed
7
Total TVL
$28.6M
Avg. score
6.4/10

DappsAtlas tracks 7 DEXes on Flare. Every one of them has a full review. Together they hold $28.6M in total value locked, counting value on every chain they support. SparkDEX V4 is the clear leader, holding 50% of it. The five largest make up 99% of the total; the median is $1.72M.

By value locked, the largest DEXes on Flare are SparkDEX V4 ($14.3M), Enosys AMM V3 ($6.08M) and SparkDEX V3.1 ($5.31M). On DappsAtlas scores, SparkDEX V4 ranks first at 6.8/10, ahead of SparkDEX V3.1 (6.8) and Enosys AMM V3 (6.5). That makes SparkDEX V4 both the biggest and the best-rated. The 6 rated DEXes average 6.4/10, and none scores 8 or above yet.

Beyond Flare, these DEXes most often also run on Songbird (4), Avalanche (1) and Hedera (1). All 6 with a confirmed status are active. In the past week, total value locked fell 3.2%. Enosys AMM V3 gained the most (+2.0%), while SparkDEX V4 dropped the most (−5.8%).

Largest by TVL

  1. 1SparkDEX V4 logoSparkDEX V4$14.3M
  2. 2Enosys AMM V3 logoEnosys AMM V3$6.08M
  3. 3SparkDEX V3.1 logoSparkDEX V3.1$5.31M
  4. 4Pangolin V2 logoPangolin V2$1.72M
  5. 5BlazeSwap logoBlazeSwap$844K

Highest rated

Method

How we ranked them

Reviewed dApps come first. Each DappsAtlas review scores security, ease of use, fees and features from 0 to 10 using public facts such as audits, documentation and on-chain data; the overall score orders the list, with total value locked as the tie-breaker. Projects we have not reviewed yet follow, ordered by total value locked. Scores are never sold.

Guides

Related guides

All guides
  • DeFi

    Flare Network and SparkDEX: A Guide to Its DeFi Hub

    Flare Network has been positioned as a hub for decentralized finance, and SparkDEX is one of the exchanges associated with it. This guide explains the stable background behind that claim, how to check the current status yourself, and how to approach a DEX on any EVM-compatible chain safely.

  • DeFi

    Tron vs Uniswap-Style DEXes: How to Compare DeFi Options in 2026

    Tron's DeFi activity is growing, but one exchange launch tells you little on its own. This guide explains how to compare TRON-based and Ethereum-style decentralized exchanges on fees, liquidity, security and risk.

  • DeFi

    Best Crypto Lending Platforms in 2026: 7 DeFi Picks

    The best crypto lending platform depends on what you need to borrow, which assets you can use as collateral, and how much protocol risk you can accept. Compare leading DeFi markets and learn how to check rates, liquidation rules and security before you deposit.

  • DeFi

    Best Crypto Staking Platforms in 2026

    The best crypto staking platform depends on what you want to stake, whether you need to keep your tokens liquid, and how much control you want over custody. Compare leading liquid-staking protocols and exchange apps by their trade-offs, not by headline reward rates.

  • DeFi

    Best Cryptocurrencies for Staking in 2026

    There is no single best cryptocurrency to stake: the right choice depends on how much risk, lockup time and technical work you can accept. Compare five established proof-of-stake assets and learn what to check before delegating.

  • DeFi

    Best Decentralized Exchanges (DEXs) in 2026

    A practical guide to established decentralized exchanges and swap aggregators, organized by how they work and what they are useful for. Compare their models, then check network support, trade costs and risks before swapping.

Frequently asked questions

What is the largest DEX on Flare by TVL?

SparkDEX V4 is the largest DEX on Flare by total value locked, with $14.3M across all the chains it supports. It is followed by Enosys AMM V3 ($6.08M) and SparkDEX V3.1 ($5.31M). TVL figures come from DefiLlama and change daily.

Which DEX on Flare has the highest DappsAtlas score?

SparkDEX V4 has the highest score at 6.8/10, ahead of SparkDEX V3.1 (6.8) and Enosys AMM V3 (6.5). Scores weigh security, ease of use, fees and features, and are based only on facts we could verify.

How many DEXes on Flare has DappsAtlas reviewed?

DappsAtlas tracks 7 DEXes on Flare. Of these, 7 have a full review and 7 report value locked, $28.6M in total, counting value on every chain they support.

Which DEXes on Flare grew the most this week?

Among DEXes with at least $1M locked, Enosys AMM V3 had the biggest 7-day TVL gain (+2.0%) and SparkDEX V4 the biggest drop (−5.8%). Combined TVL moved −3.2% over the same seven days.

What is the average score for DEXes on Flare?

The 6 rated DEXes on Flare average 6.4 out of 10. Of these, 0 score 8 or higher and 0 score below 5.